music

showcasing the freshest of local and international talent

Enchanted Forest Gathering 2017 Official Lineup

Top notch stage production and quality sound.

We strive to bring you the absolute best experience possible and truly outdo ourselves each year, so let’s just say that we are thrilled to release our most Enchanted music lineup in our seven years together in 2017.

From the throbbing bass of The Grove to the soulful roots of The Knoll, whether splashing to the grooves at the Lazy River Stage or sudsing up to the booty bouncing beats of the Saucy Spa, your ears will have plenty to snack on and your dancing feet will be really, really sore by the end of the weekend.

Top notch music in the Enchanted Forest

We invite you to be enchanted by the sounds of these amazing artists —

The Grove Stage

Come prepared to dance, The Grove tends to create dance floors that are the stuff of legends.

  • Tipper
  • Noisia
  • The Polish Ambassador
  • Tokimonsta
  • Opiuo
  • Space Jesus
  • Ozzie
  • Ivy Lab
  • Kalya Scintilla with Eve Olution
  • Stylust Beats
  • Dimond Saints
  • The Funk Hunters
  • Whitebear
  • Dragonfly
  • Soohan
  • Charlesthefirst
  • Proko
  • Ultraviolet
  • Psy Fi
  • Pega5u5
  • Spoken Bird
  • G.A.M.M.A.
  • Isaac Chambers
  • Ultimate Fantastic
  • Ryan Herr
  • Irieyes
  • Scott Nice
  • Nas Ja
  • Spektrum

The Knoll

In this cozy corner of the woods, you can sip tea or herbal elixirs and be serenaded by the sweet sounds of live music.

  • The Floozies
  • Pimps of Joytime
  • Mike Love
  • Sunsquabi
  • T Sisters
  • Afrolicious
  • Scott Pemberton Band
  • Butterscotch
  • Five Alarm Funk
  • Handmade Moments
  • Mojo Green
  • Mama Crow
  • Sasha Rose
  • AmaeLovesLife
  • The China Cats – A Tribute to The Grateful Dead
  • High Step Society
  • Kiyoshi & Krista Richards
  • Worth
  • Marya Stark
  • Shawn Barry
  • Maesyn
  • Buddhabee
  • Shylah Ray Sunshine
Live Lounge

Saucy Spa

It gets pretty wild in the Saucy Spa, EFG’s home of good clean fun. Not only can you wash off some of that dance floor heat, but you can cool off with Dr. Bronner’s foam in the shade.

  • Fort Knox Five
  • Mihkal
  • Captain Planet
  • Mr. Rogers
  • Partywave
  • VNDMG
  • Chase Manhattan
  • Secret Recipe
  • Duffrey
  • Little John
  • Bogl
  • Professor Stone
  • Black Rock City All-Stars
  • Smasheltooth
  • Carly D
  • Sharu
  • Dubcoling
  • Dabis
  • PRSN
  • Krakinov
  • Neptune
  • Coop Da Loop
  • Richard Xavier
  • Miss Cooper & Her Pet Craigslist Hookup
  • Brian Hartman
  • Sharu & [Clever Alias]
  • Treyzilla
  • DJ Delphi
  • Micah J
  • Digital Honey
  • Nadi
  • Hawk
  • Magellan
  • Acacia Beats
  • Blockboii
  • Shadow Spirit
  • The Rhino
  • E-TY
  • LB & Konfusion
  • DJ Soules
  • 2Birds
  • Migaloo
  • Gabriel Francisco
  • Payam
  • Kalvin and Clein
  • Ms. Bender and Daddie
  • Rudeskool vs Numerous
  • Supalow

Lazy River Stage

Bumping daytime grooves for your creekside enjoyment, this stage offers the perfect vibe for cooling down and splashing in the water.

  • Marjo Lak
  • Hypha
  • Object Heavy
  • Treemeista
  • Sudakra
  • 12BCPro
  • Damshane
  • Chopsjunkie
  • Dirtbag
  • Suds
  • Screech Owl
  • PeachPurple
  • Seed in Soil
  • Woven Roots
  • Irie Rockers
  • Boa
  • DJ Yohm
  • Absinth Quartet
  • Fresh Depz
  • Skinny Pepperwood
  • Deep Groove Society Takeover featuring Mr. 415, The Middle Agent, Joe-e

Takeovers by: Raindance, Jumpsuit Records, Wormhole, Humboldt, The Bounce, Heartropical

Swimmin' Hold Stage